Vanarama National League
shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

The Emirates FA Cup

Home to Leyton Orient in the FA Cup

Maidstone United will be at home to Leyton Orient in the fourth qualifying round of the Emirates FA Cup on Saturday 20 October.

The draw was made at Wembley Stadium this lunchtime and broadcast live on TalkSport 2. The first round proper awaits the winners, who will also pick up a cheque for £25,000 from the FA’s prize fund.

This will be a pay on the day match for home fans, with tickets available on the turnstiles from 12:30.

Season tickets are not valid for this game but main stand holders can book and pay the stand transfer fee in advance. Those transfer tickets, priced at £3, will be on sale from Monday 15 October at the following times:

  • Monday 15 October 09:00 to 22:00
  • Tuesday 16 October 09:00 to 20:30
  • Wednesday 17 October 09:00 to 22:00
  • Thursday 18 October 09:00 to 20:30
  • Friday 19 October 09:00 to 16:30

Any seats unsold after Friday will go on general sale at the game.

Maidstone United vs. Leyton Orient
Emirates FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Saturday 20 October
Kick off 15:00
Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, Maidstone, ME14 1LQ

Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round draw

1 Cleethorpes Town or Guiseley vs. Stourbridge
2 Warrington Town vs. FC Halifax Town
3 Chorley vs. Barrow
4 Hartlepool United vs. Workington or Kidsgrove Athletic
5 AFC Fylde vs. Chesterfield
6 Southport vs. Ashton United
7 Blyth Spartans vs. York City
8 Harrogate Town vs. Wrexham
9 Dunston UTS vs. Gateshead
10 Stockport County vs. Altrincham
11 Marine vs. Salford City
12 Witton Albion vs. Solihull Moors
13 Alfreton Town vs. St Neots Town or Coalville Town
14 Woking vs. Welling United
15 Hitchin Town vs. Leatherhead or Hanwell Town
16 Chippenham Town or Hendon vs. Maidenhead United
17 Eastbourne Borough vs. Slough Town or Bristol Manor Farm
18 Hemel Hempstead Town vs. Oxford City
19 Weston Super Mare vs. Bath City
20 Boreham Wood vs. Dagenham & Redbridge
21 Tiverton Town or Metropolitan Police vs. Havant & Waterlooville
22 Gloucester City or Dorking Wanderers vs. Bromley
23 Aldershot Town vs. Kettering Town
24 Torquay United vs. Winchester City
25 Billericay Town vs. Taunton Town or St Albans City
26 Eastleigh vs. Hampton & Richmond Borough
27 Wealdstone vs. Sutton United
28 Ebbsfleet United vs. Worthing
29 Maidstone United vs. Leyton Orient
30 Haringey Borough vs. Horsham or Poole Town
31 Barnet vs. Braintree Town
32 Concord Rangers vs. Dover Athletic

Leave a Reply