Vanarama National League
shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

VNLS fixtures

Fixtures for the 2020/21 season

The wait is finally over, the fixtures for the 2020/21 Vanarama National League South season have been published.

It all starts with an FA Cup second round qualifier on Saturday 3 October, followed by the opening league fixture at home to Welling United on Tuesday 6 October.

There are back-to-back Kent derbies in November, with Dartford at the Gallagher on Saturday 14, followed by a visit to the Kuflink Stadium to play Ebbsfleet United on Tuesday 17.

It will be no surprise that Tonbridge Angels occupy the Boxing Day and New Year’s Day fixtures, with the Gallagher Stadium hosting the first game of 2021.

The return Welling match takes place at Park View Road on Tuesday 16 March, with Ebbsfleet at home on Tuesday 13 April and a visit to Princes Park to play Dartford on Saturday 24 April.

With a later start, comes a later finish. The season runs until the last weekend in May, with a home fixture against St Albans City rounding off the season.

The play-offs are scheduled to take place over three weekends in June.

OCTOBER 2020
Sat 3 Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Tue 6 Welling United H
Sat 10 Havant & Waterlooville A
Wed 14 Emirates FA Cup 3Q
Sat 17 Hemel Hempstead Town H
Sat 24 Chelmsford City A (Emirates FA Cup 4Q)
Sat 31 Concord Rangers H

NOVEMBER
Sat 7 Slough Town A (Emirates FA Cup 1)
Sat 14 Dartford H (Buildbase FA Trophy 1)
Tue 17 Ebbsfleet United A
Sat 21 Billericay Town H
Sat 28 Dulwich Hamlet A (Emirates FA Cup 2)

DECEMBER
Tue 1 Dorking Wanderers A
Sat 5 Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Sat 12 Braintree Town H
Sat 19 Buildbase FA Trophy 3
Sat 26 Tonbridge Angels A
Mon 28 Eastbourne Borough A

JANUARY 2021
Sat 2 Tonbridge Angels H
Sat 9 Hungerford Town A
Sat 16 Chippenham Town H
Sat 23 St. Albans City A
Sat 30 Bath City H

FEBRUARY
Sat 6 Hampton & Richmond Borough A
Tue 9 Dorking Wanderers H
Sat 13 Braintree Town A
Sat 20 Dulwich Hamlet H
Sat 27 Billericay Town A

MARCH
Sat 6 Oxford City H
Sat 13 Eastbourne Borough H
Tue 16 Welling United A
Sat 20 Havant & Waterlooville H
Sat 27 Hemel Hempstead Town A

APRIL
Fri 2 Chelmsford City H
Mon 5 Concord Rangers A
Tue 13 Ebbsfleet United H
Sat 17 Slough Town H
Sat 24 Dartford A

MAY
Sat 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough H
Mon 3 Bath City A
Sat 8 Chippenham Town A
Sat 15 Hungerford Town H
Sat 22 Oxford City A
Sat 29 St. Albans City H